• 欢迎访问浙江专升本网!本站为考生提供浙江专升本信息服务,网站信息供学习交流使用,非政府官方网站,官方信息以浙江教育考试院www.zjzs.net为准。

专升本热线:  0571-87097538

距2021年 报名 还有183

距2021年 考试 还有252

所在位置:浙江专升本 > 真题答案 > 正文

浙江网络教育专升本大学英语B模拟题及答案

2020-07-22 13:45:51   来源:浙江专升本    点击:   作者:邱老师   
  三、词汇与语法

  16.What's the weather forecast ______ tomorrow?

  A.for

  B.to

  C.with

  D.of

  答案:A

  17.The reason I didn't go to Canada was _______ a new job.

  A.because I got

  B.how I got

  C.that I got

  D.why I got

  答案:C

  18.My parents are teachers. They _________teach English.

  A.either

  B.all

  C.both

  D.are

  答案:C

  19.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi.

  A.way

  B.choice

  C.possibility

  D.selection

  答案:B

  20.Would you let _____ to the park with my classmate, Mum?

  A.me go

  B.me going

  C.I go

  D.I going

  答案:A

  四、完型填空

  Mr. Black works in a hospital. As a good doctor, the people in the town like him. He's very __21__ to the patients (病人) and looks them over carefully. So he's always busy and has little time to rest.

  One morning Mr. Black got to the hospital and saw there was a fat woman in the waiting room. He called her into his office and asked, "__22__, madam?"

  "It was my birthday yesterday, sir", said the woman. "My husband gave me a __23__. But I couldn't push my way in it."

  "It doesn't matter, madam," said Mr. Black. "You must lose some weight. You'll be able to __24__ your coat, if you do all that I say."

  "You're __25__, sir," said the rich woman. "He bought me not a coat, but an expensive car."

  21.

  A.What's the matter

  B.present

  C.wear

  D.wrong

  E.kind

  答案:E

  22.

  A.What's the matter

  B.present

  C.wear

  D.wrong

  E.kind

  答案:A

  23.

  A.What's the matter

  B.present

  C.wear

  D.wrong

  E.kind

  答案:B

  24.

  A.What's the matter

  B.present

  C.wear

  D.wrong

  E.kind

  答案:C

  25.

  A.What's the matter

  B.present

  C.wear

  D.wrong

  E.kind

  答案:D

上一篇:浙江网络教育专升本大学英语B模拟题及答案(一)
下一篇:2018年9月网络教育统考大学英语B模拟练习题及答案(1)

  • 浙江专升本便捷服务
  • 浙江专升本考生微信交流群

    扫一扫加入微信交流群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。